Accident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II CP-1373,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59522

Date:Saturday 11 April 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-1373
MSN: 21062086
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tacoaral -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Concepcion Airport (CEP/SLCP)
Destination airport:Santa Cruz-El Trompillo Airport (SRZ/SLET)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna plane was flown in to Concepción to transport a seriously injured victim of a jet ski accident to a hospital in Santa Cruz. The airplane crashed some 10 minutes after takeoff.

Sources:

http://www.eldeber.com.bo/vernotaahora.php?id=090412013445
http://web.archive.org/web/20090605025516/http://www.la-razon.com:80/versiones/20090412_006695/nota_262_793366.htm