Accident Lilienthal X-32-912 Bekas UR-IFA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59869

Date:Thursday 7 May 2009
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32-912 Bekas
Owner/operator:Ukrainian State Flight Academy
Registration: UR-IFA
MSN: 03168
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kirivograd -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Kirovograd
Destination airport:Kirovograd
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Both occupants, the student from Equatorial Guinea and the Ukrainian instructor, were killed.

Sources:

http://kirovograd.proua.com/news/2009/05/07/113745.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.aviation.com.ua/forum/viewtopic.php?t=7186&sid=eaa784b1f22d7e820935f790973c636a]
http://www.wing.com.ua/content/view/8611/40/