ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6083
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 26-OCT-1974 |
| Time: | 9:55 |
| Type: |  Cessna 150H |
| Operator: | Hughes Aero Se |
| Registration: | N6583S |
| C/n / msn: | 15067383 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Medina, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:lndd long & fast.Flaps up.Started go-arnd abt 225ft fm end of runway.Hit wires.Lyc 0-320 eng instld.
Sources:
NTSB