ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6317
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-MAY-1980
Time:8:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 152
Operator:Superstition A
Registration: N49528
C/n / msn: 15283470
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Lk Roosevelt, Az -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
witnesses observed both aircraft chasing each other,weaving in & out,climbing & diving,etc.

Sources:
NTSB