This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-JUN-2009 |
| Time: | 11:14 LT |
| Type: |  Cessna 182R Skylane |
| Operator: | Flubag Flugbetriebs AG |
| Registration: | HB-CFS |
| C/n / msn: | 18267859 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Luzern/Beromünster Airport (LSZO) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Luzern/Beromünster Airport (LSZO) |
| Destination airport: | Luzern/Beromünster Airport (LSZO) |
Narrative:Floated down the runway, forcing the pilot to carry out a go around. The airplane barely climbed, crashed in a field and overturned. HB-CFS was a w/o.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-CFS.pdf http://www.zisch.ch/navigation/top_main_nav/nachrichten/zentralschweiz/luzern/detail.htm?client_request_className=NewsItem&client_request_contentOID=316132