ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65950
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-JUN-2009 |
| Time: | 1930 L/T |
| Type: |  Cessna 210M Centurion |
| Operator: | Mar-Tech Engineering |
| Registration: | N994RA |
| C/n / msn: | 21062649 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | field behind Lodi High School, Lodi, Wisconsin -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | Madison, Wisconsin |
| Destination airport: | Madison, Wisconsin |
Narrative:Aircraft crash landed gear-up on field after losing oil pressure and failing to make nearby airport (Lodi Lakeland Airport).
Sources:
1) FAA
2)
http://www.velozia.com/?p=2113