ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68084
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | 23-FEB-2009 |
| Time: | 19:45 |
| Type: | McDonnell Douglas MD-90-30 |
| Operator: | Lion Airlines |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 162 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Batam-Hang Nadim Airport -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Domestic Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | MES |
| Destination airport: | BTH |
Narrative:Lion Airlines Flight JT-972 route Medan-Batam, emergency landing in Hang Nadim Airport because nose, left, and right whell not function before landing.The plane was go around estimate one hour to emptying the fuel. The calm of Captain, Anwar Haryanto, all passenger and crew survive