ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68163
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-SEP-2009
Time:~ 4pm
Type:Socata TB9 Tampico
Operator:
Registration: N135ER
C/n / msn: 1525
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Off South 6th St. Extension in northwest Lamar County, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eastman
Destination airport:Griffin Airport
Narrative:
Aircraft made a forced landing after an engine failure.

Sources:
http://www.barnesville.com/archives/1245-Pike-couple-uninjured-in-plane-crash-in-northwest-Lamar.html