ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68182
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-SEP-2009 |
| Time: | 11:00LT |
| Type: |  Dassault Mirage F1M |
| Operator: | Ejercito del Aire - Spain (Ala 14) |
| Registration: | C.14-58 |
| C/n / msn: | ? |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Arroyofrio, Jaen. -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Albacete-Los Llanos Air Base |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:While training flight, the Mirage F1 belonged to Air Wing 14 - Albacete Los LLanos AB, some problems arise. Pilot was ejected, sustaining minor injuries. The Mirage was coded as [14-33].
Sources:
http://www.ejercitodelaire.mde.es/ea/pag?idDoc=BF6DBA729C00E705C125762D004004D9