ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68391
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 23-SEP-2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Piper PA-18 150 |
| Operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-EWAN |
| C/n / msn: | 18-2076 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Bresso (Milano province) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bresso - LIMB |
Narrative:During the run after the landing, the airplane yawed to the right, running out the runway and bringing damages. Unharmed the two occupants.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1190