Incident Piper PA-31 Navajo OE-... (?),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68997

Date:Monday 8 September 1986
Time:22:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-... (?)
MSN: 31-122
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:EDDH
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The front gear of the aircraft collapsed during landing at Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL. The Piper PA-31 Navajo veered off the runway and came to the rest in the grass. All eight occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19860908_Piper_PA_31_310_Navajo__GZ._842136.pdf