This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 13-DEC-2009 |
| Time: | 16:00 LT |
| Type: |  Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | YV2473 |
| C/n / msn: | TH-446 ? |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Hato, Guarico -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed just after take off.Aircraft built 1974.
Note: Beechcraft 58 Baron c/n TH-446 still regd. by FAA as N584LR...!? (according Flighttracker: log of N584LR at 4 december 2009 from Henderson Exec. to Motgomery Field)
And according Flighttracker: Flew Montgomery to Herderson 31 Jan 2010 !
Sources:
http://www.rescate.com http://www.volarenvenezuela.com/vev/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=2881