Accident Fournier RF-4D OH-399,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71318

Date:Sunday 23 February 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RF4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fournier RF-4D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OH-399
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Himanka -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:unknown
Destination airport:unknown
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The motorized glider was performing aerobatics and entered a spin at a low altitude. The recovery attempt was unsuccessful. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database