Accident Valmet Vihuri II VH-4,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71795

Date:Saturday 14 December 1957
Time:11:55 LT
Type:Valmet Vihuri II
Owner/operator:Suomen Ilmavoimat
Registration: VH-4
MSN: II/3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Villikkala/Elimäki -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Entered a spin for unknown reasons and crashed. Instructor Kolehmainen and student Asp Risto Kuuskoski.

Sources:

Finnish aviation accident database
Wikipedia
http://ilmakilta.info/vihuri.php