ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7184
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:27-AUG-1981
Time:23:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 172N
Operator:Cross Country
Registration: N1967F
C/n / msn: 17273056
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Adrian, MI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ludington,Mi
Narrative:
copilot arranged to have pic handle radios frm right seat & copilot would fly acft.

Sources:
NTSB