ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7236
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-JUL-1973
Time:14:30
Type:Cessna 175
Operator:
Registration: N7310M
C/n / msn: 55610
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Neah Bay, WA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Ocean Shores,Wash
Destination airport:
Narrative:
sightseeing along contour of coast line. Flew into fog bank,lost control & crashed into mtn slope.

Sources:
NTSB