ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7240
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-DEC-1971
Time:21:15
Type:Cessna 175
Operator:
Registration: N7436M
C/n / msn: 55736
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Clyde, KS -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Omaha,Nebr
Narrative:
aircraft found aprx 3mi ne of clyde.30min dual 20min ngt flt,1hr 35min sim inst flight recorded.

Sources:
NTSB