ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73907
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-APR-2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28RT-201T Turbo Arrow IV |
| Operator: | Stella |
| Registration: | PH-BEC |
| C/n / msn: | 28R-8131041 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Teuge Airport (EHTE) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Teuge Airport (EHTE) |
| Destination airport: | Teuge Airport (EHTE) |
Narrative:Touched down with undercarriage retracted, made a go around and landed safely.
Sources:
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/teuge-spotters/message/954