ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73938
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-APR-2010
Time:10:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AJET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault/Dornier Alpha Jet E
Operator:Armée de l'Air (French Air Force) PdF
Registration: E122
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Plan de Dieu (LF51), Vaucluse -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Apha Jet E E122/F-TERD (tailnumber 3) of Patrouille de France crashed near Plan de Dieu Airport (LF51), Vaucluse area. The pilot ejected and escaped with minor injuries.

Sources:
http://www.rtl.fr/fiche/5938387736/crash-d-un-avion-de-la-patrouille-de-france-dans-le-vaucluse.html
http://www.france-info.com/france-regions-2010-04-13-un-avion-de-la-patrouille-de-france-s-ecrase-dans-le-vaucluse-le-429334-9-13.html