Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III AP-BCK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74441

Date:Saturday 22 May 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III
Owner/operator:Aircraft Sales & Services Limited (ASSL)
Registration: AP-BCK
MSN: 34-8533018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Parachinar Airport (OPPC) -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Peshawar International Airport - OPPS
Destination airport:Parachinar Airport - OPPC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper Seneca III overshot while landing and lost control at Parachinar Airport (OPPC). It went out of the runway and crashed. All six occupants escaped with light inuries.

Sources:

http://english.cri.cn/6966/2010/05/22/53s571433.htm
http://www.guluna.com/plane-crashed-in-parachinar_13023.html
https://www.kuna.net.kw/_NewsAgenciesPublicSite/ArticleDetails.aspx?id=2085399&Language=en
http://www.allvoices.com/s/event-5889687/aHR0cDovL2NoaW5hZGFpbHkuY29tLmNuL3dvcmxkLzIwMTAtMDUvMjIvY29udGVudF85ODgxNjkxLmh0bQ==

http://web.archive.org/web/20120309134620/http://www.asslpk.com/images/AP-BCK-PIPERSENECA-III-B.gif (photo)