ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7529
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:22-DEC-1969
Time:21:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 182
Operator:
Registration: N5657B
C/n / msn: 33657
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Boise, Id -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mountain Home,Id
Narrative:
flew into ifr conditions enroute. Crashed during attempted turnaround. Recovery date 12/23/69.

Sources:
NTSB