Incident Bell H-13H Sioux 3B-HG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75854

Date:Wednesday 7 October 1970
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell H-13H Sioux
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3B-HG
MSN: 2485
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tulln-Langenlebarn Airfield - LOXT -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOXT
Destination airport:LOXT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter sustained an engine-failure at an altitude of 30m AGL and autorotated. The Bell hit the ground hardly and was destroyed. Both occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/bell_h13h.htm#3B-HG