ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76422
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-AUG-2010
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 402
Operator:Aeroexpreso del Pacífico
Registration: HK-4335
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Cali -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Timbiquí
Destination airport:SKCL
Narrative:
A Cessna 402 of Aeroexpreso del Pacífico, registration HK-4335 which covered the route Timbiquí - Cali, with eight people aboard crashed on the runway Alfonso Bonilla Aragon airport in Cali on landing. The occupants are unharmed.

Sources:
http://www.portafolio.com.co/economia/pais/accidente-de-aeronave-en-cali-provoca-cierre-del-aeropuerto-alfonso-bonilla-aragon_7872542-3?utm_source=feedburner&utm_medium=feed&utm_campaign=Feed%3A+portafolio%2Fhome+%28Portafolio.com.co+-+Noticias+Econ%C3%B3micas%29&utm_content=Google+Reader