ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76528
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:24-AUG-2010
Time:17:04 LT
Type:Jodel D.11
Operator:Bruno Wettstein (rgd. owner)
Registration: HB-SUY
C/n / msn: 315-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Flugplatz Speck-Fehraltorf (LSZK) -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Destination airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Narrative:
Continued to descend during forced landing practice. Struck terrain. This D.11 was built by Uetz Flugzeugbau.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-SUY.pdf

http://cdn-www.airliners.net/aviation-photos/photos/4/3/2/1329234.jpg (photo)