ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76601
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:06-JAN-1992
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Socata MS.894A Rallye Minerva
Operator:Fluggruppe Hasenstrick
Registration: HB-ERT
C/n / msn: 11075
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Hasenstrick - LSPK -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Non Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:Hasenstrick - LSPK
Destination airport:Hasenstrick - LSPK
Narrative:
aircraft wasn´t able to brake before runway end. it overshot the runway. propeller and gear were damaged.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1484.pdf