ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7781
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 01-NOV-1974 |
| Time: | 13:56 |
| Type: |  Cessna 182E |
| Operator: | Mid Valley Fly |
| Registration: | N3155Y |
| C/n / msn: | 18254155 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Boise, Id -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Chico, CA |
Narrative:pop-up ifr flight. Aircraft eqppd w horz cmpss crd dirgyro.Rec instrc in c172 w azmuth cmpss crd dr gyro
Sources:
NTSB