ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77861
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-SEP-2010
Time:11:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Yakovlev Yak-52
Operator:DOSAAF
Registration: RA-01510
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Loginovo, Beloyarsk -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Yak-52 plane crashed at about 11:40 a.m. Moscow time near the village of Loginovo in the Beloyarsk district during the performance of aerial acrobatics when its engine failed.

Sources:
1. http://www.news-adhoc.com/russland-ein-toter-bei-absturz-von-sportflugzeug-idna20100919100746/
2. http://visualrian.com/images/item/762841