ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77942
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:24-SEP-2010
Time:15.10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Embraer EMB-721C Sertanejo
Operator:TASP - Taxi Aéreo Sul do Pará
Registration: PT-EGM
C/n / msn: 721033
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Belém do Pará, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:
Departure airport:Belém do Pará
Destination airport:SBMA - Marabá
Narrative:
Lost altitude during initial climbing and hit the perimeter wall of the airport. Came to rest in part of the Brigadeiro Potássio avenue.
The aircratr type is a licenced production version of the Piper Saratoga (PA-32)

Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/09/monomotor-cai-durante-decolagem-destroi.html