ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78604
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 01-OCT-2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Grob G109 |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | I-KCIP |
| C/n / msn: | 6016 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Pescara (LIBP) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Pescara - PSR (LIBP) |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The motorglider, during the takeoff run, had a yaw and exited the runway; damage to the a/c, unharmed the occupants.
ANSV has opened the investigation.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1354