ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78702
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | 15-JAN-1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Saab A 32 A Lansen |
| Operator: | Kungl Svenska Flygvapnet |
| Registration: | F14 Yellow P |
| C/n / msn: | 32205 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Halmstad -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | F14 Halmstad |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot did not eject. Navigator ejected at too low altitude. Struck tree.