ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8067
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 03-JUN-1972 |
| Time: | 17:55 |
| Type: | Cessna 188A |
| Operator: | Forrest R.Marc |
| Registration: | N9936G |
| C/n / msn: | 18800736 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near South Bend, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot attempted low altitude roll after seeding completed. Blood alcohol level 0.076 pct.
Sources:
NTSB