ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80707
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-AUG-1999
Time:18:25 LT
Type:Piper PA-28-236 Dakota
Operator:private
Registration: HB-PDV
C/n / msn: 28-7911246
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Môtiers, NE -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Môtiers - LSTO
Destination airport:Bex - LSGB
Narrative:
The aircraft made a crashlanding on the runway and was substantial damaged. The occupants were uninjured.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1713.pdf

http://www.planepictures.net/netshow.php?id=801095