ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8200
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-SEP-1981 |
| Time: | 21:55 |
| Type: |  Cessna 210 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N9582T |
| C/n / msn: | 57382 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Mosinee, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Wausau,Wi |
Narrative:4th ils atmt,no glide slope rcvr.Malsr not activated.Last instrument time logged in 1963.
Sources:
NTSB