ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8206
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-MAR-1970 |
| Time: | 12:41 |
| Type: |  Cessna 210 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N6530X |
| C/n / msn: | 57530 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Dolan Sprgs, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Albuquerque,N Mex |
Narrative:rcvry date 3/15/70.Flt phase unkn.Mts obscured by clouds,snow showers in area of acdnt.
Sources:
NTSB