Incident Pilatus B4-PC11AF HB-1322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82811

Date:Saturday 7 April 1984
Time:17:10 LT
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11AF
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Nidwalden
Registration: HB-1322
MSN: 321
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Buochs - LSZC -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Buochs - LSZC
Destination airport:Buochs - LSZC
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a takeoff-helper. The B4 was damaged and the helper substantial injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1141.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
29 July 1987 HB-1322 Segelfluggruppe Nidwalden 0 Ulrichen, VS w/o