Incident Pilatus B4-PC11AF HB-1322,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82814

Date:Wednesday 29 July 1987
Time:11:40 LT
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11AF
Owner/operator:Segelfluggruppe Nidwalden
Registration: HB-1322
MSN: 321
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ulrichen, VS -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Münster
Destination airport:Münster
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed with a female pilot inside in a wooded area. The pilot was seriously injured and the B4 destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1276.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
7 April 1984 HB-1322 Segelfluggruppe Nidwalden 0 Buochs - LSZC sub