ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8306
Last updated: 18 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-JUL-1980
Time:8:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 210H
Operator:
Registration: N2229R
C/n / msn: 379
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:N Lyndonville, Vt -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
witness stated aft 2nd app heard aircraft fly back over fld & throttle back as if to land.

Sources:
NTSB