ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83094
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:25-DEC-1983
Time:12:25 LT
Type:Jodel D.9 Bébé
Operator:private
Registration: HB-SAE
C/n / msn: AD-11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Rolle, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Langenthal - LSPL
Destination airport:La Côte - LSGP
Narrative:
The aircraft flipped over during an emergency landing in a field. Pilot was substantial injured.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1101.pdf