ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83517
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 30-APR-2002 |
| Time: | 16:00 LT |
| Type: |  Aérospatiale AS 350B2 Ecureuil |
| Operator: | Lions Air AG |
| Registration: | HB-XJC |
| C/n / msn: | 2382 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Zermatt - LSEZ -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Delivery |
| Departure airport: | Zermatt - LSEZ |
| Destination airport: | Raron - LSTA |
Narrative:The helicopter took off uncontrolled and fell to the ground again. It was minor damaged. The pilot was uninjured.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1902_d.pdf