ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8363
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-JUL-1967
Time:11:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 310
Operator:Lanseair,Inc
Registration: N3121S
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:79
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Hendersonville, NC -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
n3121s deviated from ifr clearance into flightpath of n68650.Minimum cntl of n3121s by appch cntl.

Sources:
NTSB