ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8391
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:05-DEC-1976
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 310
Operator:
Registration: N5204A
C/n / msn: 35404
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Bronte, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Kerrville, TX
Destination airport:Midland, TX
Narrative:
pic chose not to land at a controlled a/p whichwas ifr, continued on toward uncontrolled strip.

Sources:
NTSB