ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8402
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-JUL-1980 |
| Time: | 14:55 |
| Type: |  Cessna 310 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N4832B |
| C/n / msn: | 35132 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | N Tracy, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | New Jerusalem, CA |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:practicing formation flight routine for airshow,3rd low pass dn runway,wingman broke l,wingtip cntd gnd.
Sources:
NTSB