ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8480
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:22-FEB-1973
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 310J
Operator:Air Taxi Of So
Registration: N3149L
C/n / msn: 310J-0149
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Londonderry, Vt -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Springfield,Vt
Narrative:
atmtd vfr apch.Ndb unmontrd.Read back alstg as alt clnc,not cor by atc.Hit mtn 2800ft lvl.

Sources:
NTSB