ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8504
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:12-FEB-1970
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 310P
Operator:Garan,Inc
Registration: N5930M
C/n / msn: 230
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Philadelphia, Ms -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
med cert denied.Reissue based med flight test.Autopsy,advnd invasive chordoma with lung metastases.

Sources:
NTSB