ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8561
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-JUN-1971
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 320C
Operator:
Registration: N3036T
C/n / msn: 320C-0036
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Howell, MI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Detroit,Mich
Narrative:
attempted t/o from rough,sandy strip too short for cond of hi temp and hi gross wt. Wind lt.

Sources:
NTSB