ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8649
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 21-MAR-1975 |
| Time: | 19:07 |
| Type: | Cessna 337D |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N86134 |
| C/n / msn: | 337-1092 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Stambaugh, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:cruise clnc.No pub instrument approach proc.Descended thru clouds.Wx est by witnesses lo cig,fog,rain.
Sources:
NTSB