ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86819
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:29-JUN-1994
Time:13:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C550 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 550 Citation II
Operator:Cat Aviation AG
Registration: HB-VIS
C/n / msn: 550-0447
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Zürich - LSZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LIPE
Destination airport:LSZH
Narrative:
The Cessna came off the runway and collided with the runway lights. The flaps and the gear was damaged.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1581.pdf