ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87121
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 26-NOV-1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III |
| Operator: | Aviasan |
| Registration: | YR-ELG |
| C/n / msn: | 1941 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Tuzla Airport -
Romania
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during training flight, killing the co-pilot Magdalena and seriously injuring the instructor L. Arcan.
Sources:
http://www.regional-air.ro/engleza/history-aerodrom-tuzla/index.php