ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87122
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-NOV-1984
Time:17:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 210L Centurion
Operator:private
Registration: HB-CEZ
C/n / msn: 21061369
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Zürich - LSZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZS
Destination airport:LSZH
Narrative:
The aircraft made a crashlanding in Zürich - LSZH. It was substantial damaged. The weather at this time in Zürich was bad.

Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1124.pdf