ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87311
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 23-APR-1995 |
| Time: | 1228 UTC |
| Type: |  Boeing 757-200 |
| Operator: | Venus Airlines |
| Registration: | SX-BBZ |
| C/n / msn: | 24792 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | None |
| Location: | 7 NM östlich ZUE VOR, ZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Domestic Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | LSZH |
Narrative:Near miss between the Boeing 757 and a Fokker 100 (HB-IVH). No damages.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1608.pdf